2017 Fall Racing Schedule


Date Event Location Race Info Documents Results
Weekend 1
Weekend 2
Weekend 3
9/16-17/17 Hatch Brown Interconference MIT by BU

FJ, Firefly, 3 Divisions

1030 SAT / 0930 SUN Report Time

9/16-17/17 Shields Trophy NAVY

​Navy 44s | Military/Maritime affiliated teams may apply
0900 Report Time

Weekend 4
9/23-24/17 NWICSA Women’s Singlehanded Championship Shillshole Bay Marina

​Laser Radial

Qualifier for ICSA Women’s Singlehanded Nationals

9/23-24/17 NWICSA Men’s Singlehanded Championship Shilshole Bay Marina

​Laser

Qualifier for ICSA Men’s Singlehanded Nationals

Weekend 5
9/30-1/17 NWICSA Match Race Qualifier UBC

​J-22s

Qualifier for ICSA Match Race Nationals

Weekend 6
10/7-8/17 Cascadia Cup Sail Sand Point

FJs, 2 Divisions / Promotional

NOR
Weekend 7
10/14-15/17 Stoney Burke Interconference CAL

CJF, Varsity, bring 1 boat & 4+ people
0900 Report Time

Notice of Race Sailing Instructions
10/14-15/17 Stoney Burke JV CAL

JV, bring 1 boat & 4+ people

Notice of Race Sailing Instructions
Weekend 8
10/21-22/17 Outlaw UO

​FJs, 2 Divisions

10/21-22/17 Kathryn Hammond Coed Interconference TEX

FJ, 2 Division
0900 Report Time

10/21-22/17 **PROMOTIONAL** Small Keelboat Invitational Scrimmage

Colgate 26 / Crew of 4
0900 Report Time

Weekend 9
10/28-29/17 North/North UW

​FJs, 2 Divisions

Fall Ranking

Weekend 10
11/4-5/17 ICSA LaserPerformance Singlehanded National Championship USF

Laser/Laser Radials provided
0900 Report Time

11/4-5/17 NWICSA Frosh/Soph 2017 WWU

​FJs, 2 Divisions

Weekend 11
11/10-12/17 2017-2018 ICSA Match Race National Championship 45th Shields Trophy CofC

J/22s Provided
0900 Report Time

11/11-12/17 Pacific Coast Championship UCSB

Varsity 3 divisions, bring 2 boats & 6+ people
Women 3 divisions, bring 2 boats & 6+ people

Register / View Entrants Notice of Race
Weekend 12
Weekend 13
12/30-31/17 Sugar Bowl Women’s Southern YC/Tulane

420, 2 Division
0900 Report Time

12/30-31/17 Sugar Bowl Southern YC/Tulane

420, 2 Division
0900 Report Time

Weekend 0
1/6-7/18 Rose Bowl Regatta USC

CFJ, 2 Division
0900 Report Time

Notice of Race Entry List Registration Form Dinner & Shirts Form
2/3-4/18 Jeff Mixdorf Clinic and Regatta WWU - Lakewood

​Team Race Clinic and Regatta

Weekend 2
2/10-11/18 NWICSA Women’s Clinic LC - Willamette
Weekend 3
Weekend 4
2/24-25/18 NWICSA Clinic UW - Sail Sand Point
Weekend 5
3/3-4/18 Lopez Island Team Race WWU - Lopez Island
Weekend 6
3/10-11/18 Sea to Sky Regatta UBC - Jericho Sailing Centre
Weekend 7
3/17-18/18 Western Canada Cup UVic - Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Weekend 8
Weekend 9
Weekend 10
4/7-8/18 Rainier Cup UO - Columbia River Gorge

​2 divisions

BYO CFJ

Rainier Cup 2018 NOR
Weekend 11
4/14/18 NWICSA Team Race Championship UW - Sail Sand Point

​Top team qualifies for 2018 ICSA Team Race Nationals

4/15/18 NWICSA Women’s Championship UW - Sail Sand Point

Top team qualifies for ICSA Women’s Semifinals

Weekend 12
4/21-22/18 NWICSA CoEd Championships WWU - Lakewood

​Top two teams qualify for ICSA CoEd Semifinals

Weekend 13