Date | Event | Location | Race Info | Documents | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weekend 0 | |||||
1/17-18/15 | Peter Wenner Memorial Rainbow Invitational | UH | Coed 2 Division: FJ Promotional Interconference Regatta 12 Berths |
NOR | |
1/31/15 | TSF Coaches Clinic | Mt. Baker Rowing and Sailing Center | |||
Weekend 1 | |||||
2/7-8/15 | Jeff Mixdorf | WWU - Lakewood | FJs |
||
2/7-8/15 | Harris Kempner Memorial | TAMUG | Coed 2 Division: 420 1 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 1 NEISA, 1 NWICSA, 1 PCCSC, 3, SAISA, 4 SEISA |
NOR | |
Weekend 2 | |||||
Weekend 3 | |||||
2/21-22/15 | NW Clinic | UW - SSP | FJs |
||
Weekend 4 | |||||
2/28-1/15 | Jeremy McIntyre Memorial Team Race | STAN | Team Race: Z420/FJ |
NOR | |
2/28-1/15 | UBC Regatta | UBC - Jericho | FJs |
||
Weekend 5 | |||||
3/7-8/15 | Bob Bavier Team Race | COC | Team Race: 420/FJ 3 SAISA, 3 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 Invites |
||
3/7-8/15 | NW Team Race | WWU - Orcas Island | V15s |
||
Weekend 6 | |||||
Weekend 7 | |||||
3/21-22/15 | St. Mary’s Women’s Regatta | St. Mary's College | Fleet Racing: FJs/Z420s, 6 MAISA, 6 NEISA, 2 MCSA, 2 PCCSC, 1 SAISA |
||
3/21-22/15 | Western Canada Cup | UVIC | FJs |
NOR | |
3/21-22/15 | Southern New England Team Race - INCOMPLETE | CC | Team Race: FJ, 6 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 Invite |
||
3/21-22/15 | Graham Hall Team Race | US Naval Academy | Team Race: FJs/Z420s, 8 MAISA, 4 NEISA, 2 SAISA, 2 Invites |
||
Weekend 8 | |||||
3/28-29/15 | Szambecki Team Race | ODU | Team Racing: FJs, 4 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 Invites |
||
3/28-29/15 | Duplin Women’s | Tufts | Team Race: Larks, 8 NEISA, 2 Invites |
||
3/28-29/15 | Jan T. Friis Trophy Team Race | H | Team Race: FJs, 7 NEISA, 3 Invites |
||
Weekend 9 | |||||
4/4-5/15 | St. Francis Regatta | St. Francis YC | Fleet Racing: FJs |
NOR | |
4/4-5/15 | Marchiando Team Race | MIT | Team Race: FJ and FF, 12 NEISA, 4 Invites 11:00 AM Report Time Saturday 9:00 AM Report Time Sunday |
||
4/4-5/15 | Dellenbaugh Trophy | Br | Fleet Race: Z420s, 10 NEISA, 3 MAISA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 Invite |
||
Weekend 10 | |||||
4/11-12/15 | Women’s Champs | WWU - Lakewood | FJs |
||
4/11-12/15 | Emily Wick | USCGA | 420 and FJ 3 MAISA |
||
Weekend 11 | |||||
4/18-19/15 | President’s Trophy | BU | Fleet Race: FJ, 14 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 Invites |
||
4/18-19/15 | Rainier Cup | OSU - Gorge | Fleet Race: FJs All NWICSA, 6 PCCSC, 2 MCSA, 1 MAISA, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA 2nd team (all women) welcome. Limited charters w/fee available |
||
4/18-19/15 | Navy Spring | NA | 420s & FJs 2 Divisions, 10 MAISA |
||
4/18-19/15 | Thompson Trophy | CGA | Fleet Racing: 3 Divisions in FJ/Z420, 10 NEISA, 5 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA |
||
Weekend 12 | |||||
4/25-26/15 | Admiral’s Cup | KP | 420, FJ, Laser |
||
4/25-26/15 | Team Race Champs | UW - SSP | FJs |
||
4/25-26/15 | George Morris Trophy | BU | Fleet Racing: FJs, 14 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 Invites |
||
4/25-26/15 | Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup | MIT, H | Fleet Racing: FJ, FF, 12 NEISA, 3 MAISA, 1 NWICSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA |
||
Weekend 13 | |||||
5/2-3/15 | Co-Ed Champs | UO - Fern Ridge | FJs |
||
Weekend 14 | |||||
Weekend 15 | |||||
CHAMPIONSHIP SEASON | |||||
5/24/15 | ICSA Annual Meeting | NYYC | |||
5/25-26/15 | Sperry Women’s Western Semifinals | NYYC | Z420 & FJ 28 Teams into 2 fleets of 14
Top 9 from each fleet moves on |
NOR | |
5/25-26/15 | Sperry Women’s Eastern Semifinals | NYYC | Z420 & FJ 28 Teams into 2 fleets of 14 Top 9 from each fleet moves on |
NOR | |
5/27-28/15 | Sperry Women’s National Championship | NYYC | Z420 & FJ Top 18 teams from Semifinals |
NOR | |
5/29-31/15 | LaserPerformance Team Race Nationals | NYYC | Z420 & FJ 16 Teams |
NOR | |
6/1-2/15 | Gill Coed Eastern Semifinals | NYYC | Z420 & FJ 36 teams in 2 fleets of 18 Top 9 from each advance to Finals |
NOR | |
6/3-4/15 | Gill Coed National Championship | NYYC | Z420 & FJ Top 18 teams from semifinals |
NOR |